AGENDA

MAIN STAGE
TIME SLOT
SPOTLIGHT STAGE

Registration, Breakfast & Networking

Sponsored by Baraud

8:00 – 8:30

Registration, Breakfast & Networking

Sponsored by Baraud

Welcome & Opening Remarks

Polly Pickering (eShore Ltd) and Conor O’Dea (Cayman Finance)

8:30 – 8:45

Please join us on the main stage for our welcome address with Cayman Finance

Cybersecurity: The Myths, The Magic, and the Truth

Janine Darling (STASH Global)

This presentation will delve into all the noise and frenetic movements pertaining to the expansive topic of cybersecurity today.

8:45 – 9:30

Please join us at the main stage for our keynote, brought to you by eShore Ltd.

Living the Dolce Vita on Blockchain

Ken Bodnar (Blockchain Associates/F1 Innovation Winner)

How tokenisation modelling & digital economics will create brand new paradigms for revenue streams, data security, artificial intelligence, communications and jobs

9:30 – 10:00

The Link Between Training and Risk

Nick Riley (Mimecast)

Sponsored by Mimecast

Service Provider Maturity & Security Innovations

Matt Johnson (GBMS Tech), Hilton Woods (C3 Pure Fibre)

10:00 – 10:30

The Offshore Considerations In An Increasingly Digital World

Alistair Beak (Sure International)

Coffee Break and Networking in our Exhibition Hall

Sponsored by Sure International

10:30 – 11:00

Joy & the C@yKids

Meet the C@ykids (with Joy Baldridge) on the Spotlight Stage where they share some tips about parental awareness.

OfReg Challeges: Cayman Connection & Protection>

Alee Fa’amoe (OfReg)

11:00 – 11:30

Governance of Enterprise IT, Key Directives

Jay Ranade (eDelta Consulting & Sr. Training Faculty at Wharton Executive Education)

So You Dodged a Bullet on GDPR, Well Here Comes The Cayman Data Protection Law

Iain Kenny (KPMG)

11:30 – 12:00

Who Can It Be Now: Privileged Identity Management

Dave Evans (Bomgar)

Sponsored by Bomgar

Email Security: Bolstering Your Human Firewall To Battle Malicious Threat Actors

J Peter Bruzzese (Microsoft and Mimecast MVP)

12:00 – 12:30

Incident Response – When a Good Plan Comes Together

Aneal Sobie (Cayman National)

Anchor & Den Luncheon

Join us downstairs in the Anchor & Den for lunch and networking.

Sponsored by Gateway Technologies & LDM Global

12:30 – 1:45

Anchor & Den Luncheon

Join us downstairs in the Anchor & Den for lunch and networking.

Sponsored by Gateway Technologies & LDM Global

Networking and Book Signings in our Exhibition Hall

Join Tyson Macaulay (author of RIoT) and J Peter Bruzzese (author of Conversational Office 365 Risk Mitigation) for a book signing at eShore’s cyber lounge in the exhibition hall.

1:45 – 2:00
Networking and Book Signings in our Exhibition Hall

Join Tyson Macaulay (author of RIoT) and J Peter Bruzzese (author of Conversational Office 365 Risk Mitigation) for a book signing at eShore’s cyber lounge in the exhibition hall.

Coming Off the Bottom: IoT Security and Risk Management

Tyson Macaulay (Keynote Speaker, Author, Consultant, Infosec Global))

2:00 – 2:45

Please join us at the main stage for our keynote, brought to you by eShore Ltd.

The Joy In Business: Innovative Ideas to Find Positivity (and Profit) In Your Daily Work Life

Joy Baldridge (TEDx and Keynote Speaker, Author, Motivational Humorist)

Sponsored by TheMedicalClinic.com at Grand Harbour Medical

2:45 – 3:15

Cybersecurity Heroes Aren’t Born…They Are Made

Bill Hallett (Wombat Security Technologies)

Incident Response Panel: Insider Threats

Moderated by: Polly Pickering (eShore Ltd)

Panellists:

Jon Bosco (eDelta Consulting)

Eric Chuang (BDO)

Jay Ranade (eDelta Consulting & Sr. Training Faculty at Wharton Executive Education)

Pamela Webster (eShore Ltd)

3:15 – 3:45

Beyond the Block: The Institutional Race Towards Mass Adoption

Jason Butcher (Gateway Technologies), Telly Onu (Beyond Capital Markets), and Panel Guests

Coffee Break and Networking in our Exhibition Hall

Sponsored by Sure International

3:45 – 4:15

Crypto & ICO Panel

Please join us on the Spotlight Stage for a panel discussion with local Crypto and Coin companies.

Become a Board-Level Bad Ass

Dawn-Marie Hutchinson (Optiv Inc.)

4:15 – 4:45

Heroes and Zeroes: Security Shenanigans

Panel Sponsored by C3 Pure Fibre

Moderated by: Derek Haines (Haines Disaster Consultancy)

Panellists:

John Maldonado (WIT)

Hilton Woods (C3 Pure Fibre)

Alex Clarke (LDM Global)

Sponsored by C3 Pure Fibre

The Dark Web: A Treasure Trove Of Actionable Threat Intelligence

Eli Dominitz (Q6 Cyber)

4:45 – 5:15

Hyperconvergence: Any Cloud

Gustavo Sosa (Nutanix)

Where are the real opportunities in Cryptocurrencies?

Dr. Richard Rahn (Chairman, Improbable Success Productions & Chairman, Institute for Global Economic Growth)

5:15 – 5:45

Please join us at the main stage for our keynote, brought to you by eDelta

Closing Remarks with Polly Pickering

Thank you from our Diamond Sponsor, eShore Ltd

Raffle Winners & 2019 Dates Announced

5:45 – 6:00

Please join us at the main stage for our closing remarks, brought to you by eShore Ltd

Networking Cocktail Hour

Join fellow delegates and speakers in the downstairs atrium for cocktails and networking.

Sponsored by Wombat Security Technologies

6:00 – 7:30

Networking Cocktail Hour

Join fellow delegates and speakers in the downstairs atrium for cocktails and networking.

Sponsored by Wombat Security Technologies